Last Updated: September 4, 2026

1. Website Publisher

This website is operated by:
HIRTZBACH FITNESS
Legal Form: Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL)
Share Capital: €2,000
Registered Office: 3 Rue de l’Illberg, 68118 Hirtzbach, France
SIREN: 840 861 181
Head Office SIRET: 840 861 181 00013
VAT Number: FR03840861181
Registered Activity: Fitness Center Activities (NAF/APE 9313Z)
Manager / Gérant: Jonathan WINTENBERGER
HIRTZBACH FITNESS was established on July 6, 2018.

2. Business Activity

HIRTZBACH FITNESS operates in the fitness and wellness sector. Its activities include fitness and slimming services, sports and fitness coaching, dietary consultation, and the sale of dietary products, food supplements, and fitness and well-being accessories.
The website provides information about our fitness, wellness, training, nutrition coaching, and related services.

3. Contact Information

Telephone: +33 8 90 10 94 40
Registered Office: 3 Rue de l’Illberg, 68118 Hirtzbach, France
For any questions regarding our services or this website, visitors may contact us using the information above.

4. Website Content

The information published on this website is provided for general informational purposes concerning fitness, wellness, training, and related services.
We make reasonable efforts to keep website information accurate and up to date. However, information may change without prior notice.

5. Fitness and Wellness Disclaimer

Information provided through this website is intended for general fitness and wellness purposes and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.
Visitors should consult an appropriately qualified healthcare professional before beginning a new exercise, nutrition, or fitness program, particularly where individual health considerations may apply.

6. Intellectual Property

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this website, including text, graphics, logos, images, page layouts, and other materials, is owned by or used with permission by HIRTZBACH FITNESS.
No content from this website may be reproduced, copied, distributed, modified, or commercially exploited without prior written permission, except where permitted by applicable law.

7. External Links

This website may contain links to external websites or third-party resources. These websites are operated independently of HIRTZBACH FITNESS.
HIRTZBACH FITNESS is not responsible for the content, availability, privacy practices, or policies of external websites.

8. Personal Data

Personal data submitted through this website is handled in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
For information regarding the collection and processing of personal data, please consult our Privacy Policy.

9. Cookies

This website may use cookies and similar technologies for website functionality, security, analytics, and user experience.
For more information about the cookies used on this website and how they are managed, please consult our Cookie Policy.

10. Applicable Law

This Legal Notice is governed by applicable French law.
For questions concerning this Legal Notice, please contact HIRTZBACH FITNESS using the contact details provided above.